Outstanding Breeder Achievement Award
Winners and Qualifiers

Links to Winners and Qualifiers by Year

2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
2013 2014 2015


2006

Winner: Margaret P. White

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Margaret P. White
  2. Morgin Powell
  3. Jane Harding
  4. Sandra Overton
  5. Suzanne and Ruth Garcia
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Janet Danford-Comer
Sherry Duncan
Jane Freeman
Nadine Hunter
Ann and Colville Jackson

Karen Kelly
Sue Kessler
Cynthia McCullough
Judy Murray
George and Marilu Novy

Dixie Matson
Peggy L. Thomas
Janet Warnsdorfer
Janis Watts
Cathy Winkler



2007

Winner: Morgan Powell

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Morgin Powell
  2. Janet Danford-Comer
  3. Janis Watts
  4. Sandra Overton
  5. Cathy Winkler
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Kathy Bumiller
Nigel Clark
Lorna Coloccia
Patricia DeVries
Linda Fowler

Jane Freeman
Jane Harding
Katie Barrett Kramer
Cynthia McCullough
Linda Otey

Marilyn Rimmer
Martha Stern
Peggy Thomas
Janet Warnsdorfer
Phyllis Zusman



2008

Winner: Jane Harding

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Jane Harding
  2. Linda Hunt
  3. Linda Motta
  4. Melanie Groth
  5. Margaret White       
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Letty Afong
Barbara Cawley
Janet Danford-Comer
Linda Fowler
Jane Freeman

Gale Kostas
Katie Barrett Kramer
Robin Lee-Burmeister
Leslie McCracken
Cynthia McCullough

Kathryn Monroe
Jan Mosher
Sandra Overton
Martha Stern
Debra Thornton



2009

Winner: Jane Harding

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Jane Harding
  2. Margaret White
  3. Dr. Lou Guthrie
  4. Julie Asbed
  5. Cynthia McCullough
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Linda Carey
Nigel Clark
Janet Danford-Comer
Pat DeVries
Steve Dostie
Amanda Ford
Peggy Helming
Scott Henley

Nadine Hunter
Kathleen Lowery
Lisa McClish
Leslie McCracken
Lauren McDermott
Kathryn Monroe
Linda Motta
Sandra Overton

Shelley Plucker
Marilyn Rimmer
David Smith
Patricia Snyder
Elaine Suter
Janet Warnsdorfer
Janice Watts
Phyllis Zusman



2010

Winner: Morgin Powell

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Morgin Powell
  2. Jane Harding
  3. Janet Danford-Comer
  4. Nigel Clark
  5. Margaret White
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

John Azevedo
Linda Carey
Lorna Coloccia
Pat DeVries
Steven Dostie
Cathy Dugan
Jane Freeman

Lou Guthrie
Nadine Hunter
Ann Jackson
Gale Kostas
Janet Lankester
Lisa McClish

Marilyn Rimmer
Mary-Kay Schroeder
Janet Warnsdorfer
Janice Watts
Cristi Fogus Wetherholt
Phyllis Zusman



2011

Winner: Victoria Robinson

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Victoria Robinson
  2. Lauren McDermott
  3. Jane Harding
  4. Linda Hunt
  5. Margaret White
   

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Janet Danford-Comer
Linda Carey
Nigel Clark
Pat DeVries
Jane Freeman
Melanie Groth
Jean Hassebroek
Hallie Howe
Susan Kessler

Suzanne Malick
Carol Mattingley
Lisa McClish
Cynthia McCullough
Linda Motta
Marlene Nicewander
Morgin Powell

Marilyn Rimmer
Mary Salvary
Cheryl Smith
Art Stern
Elaine Suter
Charles Teasley
Cynthia Thorson
Janice Watts
Theresa Zorad



2012

Winner: Lauren McDermott

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Lauren McDermott
  2. Jane Harding
  3. Leslie McCracken
  4. Mary Salvary
  5. Marlene Nicewander, Morgin Powell (tie)

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Nigel Clark
Janet Danford-Comer
Pat DeVries
Steve Dostie
Jane Freeman
Lisa Hubbard
Sandra Holden
Karen Kelley
Judy Knorr

Gale Kostas
Amy Lane
Lisa McClish
Jan Mosher
Sandra Overton
Laura Taft Paulsen
Shelly Plucker
Marilyn Rimmer

Mary-Kay Shroeder
David Smith MD
Art Stern
Elaine Suter
Martha Thomas
Peg Thomas
Cynthia Thorson
Geri Zuckerman



2013

Winner: Lauren McDermott

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Lauren McDermott
  2. Jane Harding
  3. Cathy Dugan
  4. David Smith, MD
  5. Janet Danford-Comer

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Rosie Baldwin
Benita Bottom-Svitchan
Carol Bronowicz-Wichterman
Raymond Brooks
Julie Conger
Pat DeVries
Katherine Ferrandino

Amy Lane
Marsha Litke
Lisa McClish
Leslie McCracken
Marlene Nicewander
Rose Knoll
Julie Rust

Mary Salvary
Mary-Kay Schroeder
Cristi Fogus Wetherholt
Jodi Whetzel
Margaret White
Theresa Zorad



2014

Winner: Victoria Robinson

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Victoria Robinson
  2. Mary Salvary
  3. Mary-Kay Schroeder
  4. Seabury Kennel, REG
  5. Dacher Kennel, REG

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Nigel Clark
Janet Danford-Comer
Meg DeFore
Pat DeVries
Steven Dostie
Cathy Dugan
Katherine Ferrandino

Jane Freeman
Melanie Groth
Katrina Jackson
Pamela Jones
Lisa McClish
Leslie McCracken
Cynthia McCullough

Marlene Nicewander
Morgin Powell
Marilyn Rimmer
Cynthia Thorson
Elizabeth Volz
Jodi Whetzel
Margaret White



2015

Winner: Jane Harding

   

Top five qualifiers:

  1. Jane Harding
  2. Linda Hunt
  3. Cathy Dugan
  4. Mariner Kennel
  5. Jane Freeman

Other qualifiers in alphabetical order:

Dacher Kennel, REG
Margaret DeFore
Patricia DeVries
Christine Dostie
Robin Huested

Odysea Kennel
Shelley Plucker
Pouch Cove Kennel
Angela Robinson
Jill Roudebush

Patricia Snyder
Julie Vanderbush
Janis Watts
Christi Fogus Wetherholt
Sarah Wooten


 
powered by MemberClicks